MATCH
11.03.18 | fin | Gabriella Taylor | Sherazad Reix | 6-0, 6-3 | Mildura | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Sherazad Reix | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 4-2 | |
Gabriella Taylor | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriella Taylor vs. Sherazad Reix - head to head matches
11.03.18 | fin | Gabriella Taylor | Sherazad Reix | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Mildura | Grass |
Gabriella Taylor form & Sherazad Reix form
Gabriella Taylor - last matches
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 1-2, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 0-6, 0-3, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilayda Baykan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Sherazad Reix - last matches
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 1-2, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-2, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 0-1, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-0, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Pamela Montez | 0-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 4-6, 0-4, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
19.10.18 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julie Gervais | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |