MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Gabriella Taylor | Ilayda Baykan | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriella Taylor | Ilayda Baykan | |
1st SERVE % | 26/33 (79%) | 21/42 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 9/21 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/21 (10%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 10/33 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/75 (72%) | 21/75 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ilayda Baykan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-0 | Ilayda Baykan | |
0-0 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-0 | Ilayda Baykan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Ilayda Baykan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ilayda Baykan | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
3-0 | Ilayda Baykan | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-0 | Ilayda Baykan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
22.09.02, 21 years
22.09.02, 21 years
Gabriella Taylor vs. Ilayda Baykan - head to head matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Gabriella Taylor | Ilayda Baykan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Gabriella Taylor form & Ilayda Baykan form
Gabriella Taylor - last matches
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 1-2, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 0-6, 0-3, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilayda Baykan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |