MATCH
11.08.17 | 1/2 | Gabriela Pantuckova | Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-4 | Vienna | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Pantuckova | Astra Sharma | |
1st SERVE % | 57/78 (73%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/57 (63%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 14/23 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/52 (48%) | 31/78 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/130 (55%) | 58/130 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriela Pantuckova vs. Astra Sharma - head to head matches
18.08.17 | 1/4 | Astra Sharma | Gabriela Pantuckova | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | Graz | Clay |
11.08.17 | 1/2 | Gabriela Pantuckova | Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Vienna | Clay |
Gabriela Pantuckova form & Astra Sharma form
Gabriela Pantuckova - last matches
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Regina Husak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Luca Janosi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 6-4, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Michaela Kucharova (2001) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-62, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-1, - Gabriela Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Denisa Satralova | 0-5, - Gabriela Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 0-3, - Gabriela Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 0-5, - Gabriela Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 fin | vs. Marta Lesniak | 7-66, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 1/2 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | Magdalena Pantuckova - walk over | match details | |
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Karolina Szmit | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 fin | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-3, 3-0, Magdalena Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
24.08.18 1/2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Astra Sharma - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |