MATCH
12.05.17 | 2nd round | Freya Christie | Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-1, 6-2 | Changwon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Freya Christie | Seung-Yeon Hong | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 38/57 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 16/38 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/100 (61%) | 39/100 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Freya Christie vs. Seung-Yeon Hong - head to head matches
12.05.17 | 2nd round | Freya Christie | Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
Freya Christie form & Seung-Yeon Hong form
Freya Christie - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Seung-Yeon Hong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-3, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eun Bi Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eunchae Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 0-1, Yeon Woo Ku - retired | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Sunae Ji | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Hyeran Yun | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Choyeon Kang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Naiman - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.07.18 qual. | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.18 q 1 | vs. Xinlei Guan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. So Hee Jung | 6-1, 1-0, So Hee Jung - retired | match details |