MATCH
16.09.19 | q 1 | Natasha Fourouclas | Freya Christie | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Natasha Fourouclas | Freya Christie | |
1st SERVE % | 41/56 (73%) | 36/54 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 9/18 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/54 (44%) | 26/56 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/110 (49%) | 56/110 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Natasha Fourouclas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-4 | Freya Christie | |
0-0 | ||
Natasha Fourouclas | 0-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Natasha Fourouclas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Natasha Fourouclas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Natasha Fourouclas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Natasha Fourouclas | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 4-1, 4-2, 6-4, 6-5, 7-5, 8-5, 8-6 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Natasha Fourouclas vs. Freya Christie - head to head matches
16.09.19 | q 1 | Natasha Fourouclas | Freya Christie | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
Natasha Fourouclas form & Freya Christie form
Natasha Fourouclas - last matches
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sophia Biolay | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sophia Biolay | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Chloe Compson | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Chloe Compson | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Maja Issler | 6-77, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Maja Issler | 6-77, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lisa Ryan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lisa Ryan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Audrey Dabomve | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Annika Berrendorf | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Claudia Gaspar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ana-Lena Toto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Martina Borecka | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
13.07.15 q 2 | vs. Ann-Christin Nilsson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.15 qual. | vs. Daiana Negreanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.15 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 q 1 | vs. Anna Shkudun | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Helsingborg - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 2-6, 6-74 | match details |
Freya Christie - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |