MATCH
01.06.19 | 1/2 | Francisca Jorge | Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Montemor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Francisca Jorge | Marie Villet | |
1st SERVE % | 42/61 (69%) | 25/36 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 9/25 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 24/61 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/97 (64%) | 35/97 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Francisca Jorge | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Francisca Jorge | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Francisca Jorge | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Francisca Jorge | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Francisca Jorge | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Francisca Jorge | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francisca Jorge | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francisca Jorge vs. Marie Villet - head to head matches
01.06.19 | 1/2 | Francisca Jorge | Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Montemor | Hard |
Francisca Jorge form & Marie Villet form
Francisca Jorge - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-63, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 fin | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 7-60, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 7-611, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Marie Villet - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alena Kovackova | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-73, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 1-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Rituparna Nayak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Zhu | 2-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgina Hays | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |