MATCH
15.05.18 | 1st round | Francesca M. Fanchin | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 1-0, - retired | Tiberias | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Francesca M. Fanchin | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/5 (20%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Argentina
04.12.93, 30 years
04.12.93, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Francesca M. Fanchin vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - head to head matches
15.05.18 | 1st round | Francesca M. Fanchin | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 1-0, Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - retired | match details | Tiberias | Hard |
Francesca M. Fanchin form & Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie form
Francesca M. Fanchin - last matches
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Smilla Kjaergaard | 2-6, 1-3, - Francesca M. Fanchin - retired | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Claudia Cianci | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 q 1 | vs. Gail Brodsky | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Daniella Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 1-0, Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - retired | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Adi Spiegelman | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampa - Clay | ||||
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kayla Rizzolo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Kana Daniel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Fort De - Hard | ||||
09.01.18 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Luk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Fort De - Hard | ||||
09.01.17 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Estela Ivanova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |