INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Schaeder vs. Francesca Jones - head to head matches
01.10.18 | qual. | Francesca Jones | Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Laura Schaeder form & Francesca Jones form
Laura Schaeder - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 4-1, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Kallistrou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Francesca Jones - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-2, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-65, 4-2, Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-0, 6-75 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 7-65, 4-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 4-3, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | - Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-1, Priska Madelyn Nugroho - retired | match details | |
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |