MATCH
13.06.19 | 2nd round | Francesca Jones | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-4 | W25 Minsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Francesca Jones | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
1st SERVE % | 32/59 (54%) | 36/60 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 25/36 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/27 (41%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/60 (48%) | 24/59 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/119 (54%) | 55/119 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Francesca Jones | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Francesca Jones | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-2 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francesca Jones | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Francesca Jones | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francesca Jones | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Francesca Jones | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Francesca Jones | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francesca Jones | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Francesca Jones | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francesca Jones | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-4 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francesca Jones vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - head to head matches
13.06.19 | 2nd round | Francesca Jones | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Minsk | Clay |
Francesca Jones form & Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form
Francesca Jones - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-2, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-65, 4-2, Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-0, 6-75 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 7-65, 4-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 4-3, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | - | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-1, Priska Madelyn Nugroho - retired | match details | |
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |