Ukraine
16.02.99, 25 years
16.02.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Aza Petrova vs. Francesca Jones - head to head matches
16.05.16 | qual. | Francesca Jones | Aza Petrova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Aza Petrova form & Francesca Jones form
Aza Petrova - last matches
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Shahar Biran | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.17 qual. | vs. Cemre Anil | 1-1, - Aza Petrova - retired | match details | |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Celine Kern | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.17 q 1 | vs. Antje Rubbrecht | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.17 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Petrenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.17 1st round | vs. Simona Borisova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kharkiv - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 1-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
Kharkiv - Clay | ||||
15.08.16 q 2 | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Yelyzaveta Aksonova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Tereza Koplova | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Jana Lazarevic | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mila Popivoda | 3-1, Mila Popivoda - retired | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Jelena Lukic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Paulina Engback | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Nadja Stojcic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mia Mijatovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Surova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.16 qual. | vs. Maheen Dada | 4-0, Maheen Dada - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 qual. | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 qual. | vs. Natalie Kallmunzerova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.15 q 2 | vs. Lena Babunski | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 q 1 | vs. Anastassia Pantelic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.06.15 q 2 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Emilija Dancetovic | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details |
Francesca Jones - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-2, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-65, 4-2, Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-0, 6-75 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 7-65, 4-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 4-3, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | - Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-1, Priska Madelyn Nugroho - retired | match details | |
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |