INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francesca Fusinato vs. Gaia Squarcialupi - head to head matches
11.02.18 | q 1 | Francesca Fusinato | Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Manacor | Clay |
Francesca Fusinato form & Gaia Squarcialupi form
Francesca Fusinato - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Evansville - Hard | ||||
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Pamela Montez | 7-62, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Priyanka Shah | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Moldovan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Baton Rouge - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Kelly Chen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 1 | vs. Emma Allen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 q 2 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 q 1 | vs. Erika Synoski | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
28.05.18 q 1 | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 qual. | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Caitlin Whoriskey | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 q 2 | vs. Daria Tomashevskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Olivia Kapp | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Mikhailuk | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tampa - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Andreach | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Gianna Pielet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Mamalat | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alba Luna | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Gaia Squarcialupi - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 4-6, 7-69, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Farah Fernandez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Shana Martin Mao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marion Viertler | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Monika Wojcik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-0, 2-1, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bozinovska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |