MATCH
06.04.19 | q 1 | Francesca Di Lorenzo | Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 6-0 | Bogota | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Francesca Di Lorenzo | Antonia Samudio | |
1st SERVE % | 26/40 (65%) | 18/49 (37%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 9/18 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/89 (66%) | 30/89 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 14 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francesca Di Lorenzo | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francesca Di Lorenzo vs. Antonia Samudio - head to head matches
06.04.19 | q 1 | Francesca Di Lorenzo | Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Bogota | Clay |
Francesca Di Lorenzo form & Antonia Samudio form
Francesca Di Lorenzo - last matches
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mayu Crossley | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-62, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-76, 3-1, Ashley Lahey - retired | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-71, 1-6 | match details |
Antonia Samudio - last matches
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ibague - Clay | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-69, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Ana M Becerra | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Priyanka Rodricks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Janet Imbo Nloga | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Daiana Postay | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-3, 5-7, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Padova - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zhilina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-1, - Antonia Samudio - retired | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Yusleydis Smith Dias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |