MATCH
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Fiona Ganz | Diana Martynov | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fiona Ganz | Diana Martynov | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 38/56 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 6/18 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/56 (54%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 36/95 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Fiona Ganz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fiona Ganz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ganz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fiona Ganz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Fiona Ganz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Ganz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ganz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fiona Ganz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fiona Ganz vs. Diana Martynov - head to head matches
06.10.22 | 2nd round | Fiona Ganz | Diana Martynov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Reims | I. hard |
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Fiona Ganz | Diana Martynov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Fiona Ganz form & Diana Martynov form
Fiona Ganz - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Estelle Bezos | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-3, 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-2, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-2, 6-72, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details |
Diana Martynov - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mara Guth | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-1, 2-0, Anastasia Kulikova - retired | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Mikha | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |