MATCH
08.08.17 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro | Paula Ormaechea | 6-73, 6-2, - retired | Koksijde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fiona Ferro | Paula Ormaechea | |
1st SERVE % | 50/72 (69%) | 46/63 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 21/46 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 10/17 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/63 (51%) | 34/72 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/135 (52%) | 65/135 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fiona Ferro vs. Paula Ormaechea - head to head matches
08.08.17 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro | Paula Ormaechea | 6-73, 6-2, Paula Ormaechea - retired | match details | Koksijde | Clay |
08.06.15 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Padova | Clay |
Fiona Ferro form & Paula Ormaechea form
Fiona Ferro - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |