China
02.06.00, 23 years
02.06.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Yu Chen vs. Fiona Codino - head to head matches
27.03.18 | qual. | Fiona Codino | Yu Chen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Yu Chen form & Fiona Codino form
Yu Chen - last matches
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Zi Ye Zhang | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Martina Okalova | 7-67, 6-73, 10-6 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-0, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Heerae Im | 6-4, 3-0, Heerae Im - retired | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Medina Hernandez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Alice Ferlito | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Claudia Pastor Sancho | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Johanna Silva | 7-63, 2-6, 2-10 | match details |
Fiona Codino - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 4-6, 1-4, - Fiona Codino - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 3-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elisa Rubio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Maria Sohlberg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Garri Murcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Lola Collin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Jamilah Snells | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Agostina Breval | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |