INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolayne Da Rosa vs. Fernanda Brito - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 1st round | Fernanda Brito | Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Karolayne Da Rosa form & Fernanda Brito form
Karolayne Da Rosa - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-64, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 4-6, 7-63, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Emily Meyer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Lara Panfilov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Velcea | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Fernanda Brito - last matches
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cundinamarca - Clay | ||||
20.11.21 1/2 | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Laura D Arciniegas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Melisa Morales | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.10.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-5, - Fernanda Brito - retired | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Julia Garcia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivania Martinich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Yapur Lopez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Terwindt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lambare - Clay | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Sofia Luini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dolores Molina Portela | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Masha Alexandra Vrsalovic Gimenez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-2, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Akilah James | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |