MATCH
18.11.19 | qual. | Federica Rossi | Monika Kilnarova | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | W25 Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Federica Rossi | Monika Kilnarova | |
1st SERVE % | 40/68 (59%) | 39/67 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 28/39 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/67 (39%) | 25/68 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/135 (51%) | 66/135 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
1-1 | Monika Kilnarova | |
0-0 | ||
Federica Rossi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Monika Kilnarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-1 | Monika Kilnarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Federica Rossi | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Monika Kilnarova | |
6-3 |
3 | ||
Federica Rossi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-5, 6-5, 7-5, 7-6 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federica Rossi vs. Monika Kilnarova - head to head matches
18.11.19 | qual. | Federica Rossi | Monika Kilnarova | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | W25 Solarino | Carpet |
Federica Rossi form & Monika Kilnarova form
Federica Rossi - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Cecilie Wiche | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 5-7, 3-4, - Federica Rossi - retired | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Marianna Pipitone | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
18.03.22 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Julita Saner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Lena Couto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Monika Kilnarova - last matches
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.22 1/2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.11.21 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
18.10.21 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-62, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Kitti Molnar | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-65, 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |