MATCH
18.11.19 | qual. | Federica Di Sarra | Emma Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | W25 Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Federica Di Sarra | Emma Davis | |
1st SERVE % | 21/43 (49%) | 22/33 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/21 (86%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 1/11 (9%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/76 (70%) | 23/76 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Emma Davis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Emma Davis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Emma Davis | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Emma Davis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Emma Davis | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Emma Davis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federica Di Sarra vs. Emma Davis - head to head matches
18.11.19 | qual. | Federica Di Sarra | Emma Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W25 Solarino | Carpet |
Federica Di Sarra form & Emma Davis form
Federica Di Sarra - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Lo Pumo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Lo Pumo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 4-6, 7-610 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Christine Junge-Ilges | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Irene Lavino | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 0-3, - Federica Di Sarra - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-66, 6-3 | match details |
Emma Davis - last matches
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-4, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Kent | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-69, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Jade Bornay | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.21 q 2 | vs. Sopiko Tsitskishvili | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.21 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Isabella Lynch | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-63, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Jamilah Snells | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |