MATCH
17.06.19 | q 1 | Federica Di Sarra | Camilla Zanolini | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Padova | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Federica Di Sarra | Camilla Zanolini | |
1st SERVE % | 21/37 (57%) | 26/45 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 2/19 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 16/37 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/82 (62%) | 31/82 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federica Di Sarra vs. Camilla Zanolini - head to head matches
17.06.19 | q 1 | Federica Di Sarra | Camilla Zanolini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Padova | Clay |
Federica Di Sarra form & Camilla Zanolini form
Federica Di Sarra - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Lo Pumo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Lo Pumo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 4-6, 7-610 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Christine Junge-Ilges | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Irene Lavino | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 0-3, - Federica Di Sarra - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-66, 6-3 | match details |
Camilla Zanolini - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katja Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Agostina Andreazzini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katja Markus | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Luisa Oliveira | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bruna Melato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 3-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mio Kijima | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Conway | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details |