MATCH
23.05.18 | 2nd round | Fanny Stollar | Heather Watson | 6-3, 6-3 | Nurnberg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fanny Stollar | Heather Watson | |
1st SERVE % | 35/49 (71%) | 23/51 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 14/23 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/51 (51%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/100 (58%) | 42/100 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Heather Watson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Fanny Stollar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Heather Watson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Fanny Stollar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Heather Watson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fanny Stollar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Heather Watson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Fanny Stollar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Heather Watson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Fanny Stollar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Heather Watson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fanny Stollar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Heather Watson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fanny Stollar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Heather Watson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Fanny Stollar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Heather Watson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fanny Stollar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fanny Stollar vs. Heather Watson - head to head matches
23.05.18 | 2nd round | Fanny Stollar | Heather Watson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Nurnberg | Clay |
Fanny Stollar form & Heather Watson form
Fanny Stollar - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 0-3, - Fanny Stollar - retired | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-67, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-2, 3-0, Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Heather Watson - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lulu Sun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-62, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-66, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | Jessika Ponchet - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |