MATCH
03.02.20 | qual. | Fangran Tian | Chisa Hosonuma | 4-6, 6-1, 11-9 | W25 Launceston | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fangran Tian | Chisa Hosonuma | |
1st SERVE % | 48/67 (72%) | 54/74 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/48 (52%) | 26/54 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/74 (53%) | 31/67 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/141 (53%) | 66/141 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0 | ||
Fangran Tian | 2-1 | |
2-2 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Fangran Tian | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Fangran Tian | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0 | ||
Fangran Tian | 4-5 | |
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fangran Tian | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Fangran Tian | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fangran Tian | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Fangran Tian | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 3-2, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 8-5, 8-6, 9-6, 9-7, 9-8, 10-9 | ||
11-9 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fangran Tian vs. Chisa Hosonuma - head to head matches
03.02.20 | qual. | Fangran Tian | Chisa Hosonuma | 4-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | W25 Launceston | Hard |
Fangran Tian form & Chisa Hosonuma form
Fangran Tian - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Baylen Brown | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Karine Marion Job | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-3, 1-6, 12-14 | match details |
Chisa Hosonuma - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nanami Iwasa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 0-6, 0-2, - Chisa Hosonuma - retired | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Aulia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Sukhotina - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Elyse Tse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Sue Li | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Minori Ishida | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |