MATCH
10.04.17 | 1st round | Fang Ying Xun | Chengyiyi Yuan | 7-64, 6-3 | Nanning | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fang Ying Xun | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
1st SERVE % | 40/69 (58%) | 23/63 (37%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 21/23 (91%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 13/40 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/63 (46%) | 25/69 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/132 (55%) | 59/132 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 20 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fang Ying Xun vs. Chengyiyi Yuan - head to head matches
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Fang Ying Xun | Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Wuhan | Hard |
10.04.17 | 1st round | Fang Ying Xun | Chengyiyi Yuan | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Nanning | Hard |
Fang Ying Xun form & Chengyiyi Yuan form
Fang Ying Xun - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Meiqi Guo - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ying Zhang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jiayou Li | 4-6, 1-2, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aitiyaguli Aixirefu | 2-6, 6-1, 1-0, Aitiyaguli Aixirefu - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 3-6, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-5, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Chengyiyi Yuan - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Welker | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 6-712 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |