MATCH
16.02.18 | 2nd round | Evgeniya Rodina | Louisa Chirico | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | Surprise | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Evgeniya Rodina | Louisa Chirico | |
1st SERVE % | 70/116 (60%) | 93/141 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/70 (64%) | 61/93 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 19/48 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/20 (25%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 61/141 (43%) | 47/116 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 130/257 (51%) | 127/257 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 4-4 | |
4-5 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-5 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-2 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-2 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-1 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-2 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgeniya Rodina | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evgeniya Rodina vs. Louisa Chirico - head to head matches
16.02.18 | 2nd round | Evgeniya Rodina | Louisa Chirico | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Surprise | Hard |
Evgeniya Rodina form & Louisa Chirico form
Evgeniya Rodina - last matches
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 0-2, - Evgeniya Rodina - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Goerges | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
19.05.19 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Louisa Chirico - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 6-4, 6-78 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-64, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-74, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 1-4, - Louisa Chirico - retired | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-3, Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details |