INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Vedder vs. Margaux Orange - head to head matches
14.08.18 | q 2 | Eva Vedder | Margaux Orange | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Oldenzaal | Clay |
Eva Vedder form & Margaux Orange form
Eva Vedder - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-76, 1-4, - Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Darken | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Margaux Orange - last matches
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Zoe Billon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 7-63, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Giulia Morlet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Ling Zhang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 2-0, Mihaela Djakovic - retired | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alize Lim | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 q 2 | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.20 qual. | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Blanca Cortijo Parreno | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 2-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |