Eva Vedder vs. Anna Siskova 05.08.2018

Eva Vedder vs. Anna Siskova 05.08.2018 - Koksijde - compare

MATCH

05.08.18qual.Eva Vedder Anna Siskova 6-1, 6-2 Belgium Koksijde Clay

MATCH STATS

Eva VedderAnna Siskova
1st SERVE %25/54 (46%)26/42 (62%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON19/25 (76%)13/26 (50%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON16/29 (55%)4/16 (25%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/6 (83%)1/6 (17%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON25/42 (60%)19/54 (35%)
TOTAL POINTS WON60/96 (63%)36/96 (38%)
DOUBLE FAULTS35
ACES50

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Eva Vedder Eva Vedder serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
2-0Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Eva Vedder Eva Vedder serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
Eva Vedder Eva Vedder serve3-1
Eva Vedder Eva Vedder serve4-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40
5-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
6-1
2
Eva Vedder Eva Vedder serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40
1-0Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP]
Eva Vedder Eva Vedder serve2-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
3-0Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Eva Vedder Eva Vedder serve4-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
4-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Eva Vedder Eva Vedder serve5-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
Eva Vedder Eva Vedder serve5-2
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40
6-2

Eva Vedder
Holland
23.11.99, 19 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
01.07.01, 17 years




613
25
10394 $
Anna Siskova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Eva Vedder vs. Anna Siskova - head to head matches

05.08.18qual.Eva VedderAnna Siskova6-1, 6-2 match detailsBelgium Koksijde Clay

Eva Vedder - last matches

Germany W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay
13.06.19
1/4
vs. Yuki Naito1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
12.06.19
2nd round
vs. Jenny Duerst6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
11.06.19
1st round
vs. Marina Yudanov6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
12.05.19
fin
vs. Ani Vangelova6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
11.05.19
1/2
vs. Indy De Vroome Indy De Vroome - walk over winmatch details
10.05.19
1/4
vs. Gloria Ceschi6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
09.05.19
2nd round
vs. Perla Nieuwboer6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
08.05.19
1st round
vs. Gabriella Mujan6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
30.04.19
1st round
vs. Adithya Karunaratne4-6, 6-71 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
28.03.19
2nd round
vs. Mayar Sherif7-5, 0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
27.03.19
1st round
vs. Ola Abou Zekry7-61, 6-3 winmatch details
25.03.19
qual.
vs. Maria Daniels Sierra6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
20.03.19
1st round
vs. Gozal Ainitdinova6-4, 3-6, 6-78 lostmatch details
18.03.19
qual.
vs. Luna Meers6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
25.02.19
qual.
vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
20.02.19
1st round
vs. Natalia Orlova6-72, 6-3, 6-73 lostmatch details
18.02.19
q 1
vs. Kerstin Peckl6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
18.02.19
qual.
vs. Clara Vlasselaer6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
31.01.19
2nd round
vs. Lisa Ponomar4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.01.19
1st round
vs. Juliane Triebe6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
28.01.19
qual.
vs. Alina Michalitsch6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
24.01.19
2nd round
vs. Melanie Klaffner6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Ivana Sebestova6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
JAR Stellenbosch - Hard
07.12.18
1/4
vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996)1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
06.12.18
2nd round
vs. Patricia Boentgen6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
05.12.18
1st round
vs. Marne Dercksen3-6, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
JAR Stellenbosch - Hard
28.11.18
1st round
vs. Maya Tahan7-63, 3-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
JAR Stellenbosch - Hard
22.11.18
2nd round
vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996)1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
20.11.18
1st round
vs. Rochelle Pienaar6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Holland Rotterdam - Clay
23.08.18
2nd round
vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details

Anna Siskova - last matches

Czech Republic W60+H Stare - Clay
18.06.19
qual.
vs. Maja Chwalinska2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
17.06.19
q 1
vs. Kristyna Hrabalova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
USA W25 Bethany - Clay
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Layne Sleeth6-4, 1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Japan W25 Karuizawa - Carpet
21.05.19
1st round
vs. Mana Ayukawa1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Spain W25 Monzon - Hard
07.05.19
qual.
vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
06.05.19
q 1
vs. Alicia Alegre6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Russia W25 Khimki - I. hard
02.05.19
2nd round
vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996)0-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
01.05.19
1st round
vs. Ekaterina Yashina6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
30.04.19
qual.
vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
29.04.19
q 1
vs. Anastasia Bursa6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
Switzerland W25 Chiasso - Clay
22.04.19
q 1
vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W60 Istanbul - Hard
09.04.19
qual.
vs. Iryna Shymanovich7-5, 1-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
08.04.19
q 1
vs. Anna Makhorkina6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Izrael W15 Tel - Hard
28.03.19
2nd round
vs. Lina Glushko3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
26.03.19
1st round
vs. Koral Koldobski6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
26.02.19
1st round
vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
07.02.19
2nd round
vs. Lara Michel6-3, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.02.19
1st round
vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez6-1, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
26.01.19
1/2
vs. Magali Kempen1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
25.01.19
1/4
vs. Mayar Sherif5-7, 6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
24.01.19
2nd round
vs. Barbora Matusova6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Anna Makhorkina6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
12.01.19
1/2
vs. Angelica Moratelli5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.01.19
1/4
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
10.01.19
2nd round
vs. Taisya Pachkaleva6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
09.01.19
1st round
vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
India Muzaffarnagar - Grass
14.11.18
2nd round
vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
12.11.18
1st round
vs. Sai Dedeepya Yeddula6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Chile Colina - Clay
04.11.18
qual.
vs. Zoe Kruger2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
03.11.18
q 2
vs. Jazmin Ortenzi6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
<