USA
02.11.96, 27 years
10435 $
02.11.96, 27 years
10435 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
26.05.98, 25 years
26.05.98, 25 years
Eva Siska vs. Anjana Suresh - head to head matches
18.03.19 | q 1 | Eva Siska | Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
06.11.17 | q 2 | Eva Siska | Anjana Suresh | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Eva Siska form & Anjana Suresh form
Eva Siska - last matches
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Paris Corley | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Topcic | 6-1, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 q 2 | vs. Ava Hrastar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sandra Bozinovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Cornelia Lister | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Catherine Leduc | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Maya Arksey | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Kelly Chen | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manchester - Grass | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Allen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Olivia French | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mila Mejic | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Nadja Ramskogler | 5-7, - Eva Siska - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Anjana Suresh - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Mukhortova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alpha Ambaye | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 0-2, - Anjana Suresh - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Patricia Hlinkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annelou Nab | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Suzzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 7-63, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Elena Covi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 1-0, Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Topcic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ali Collins | Ali Collins - walk over | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.12.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.12.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.18 qual. | vs. Ines Benito | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |