Germany
26.03.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
05.07.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Marie Voracek vs. Myriam Gheziel - head to head matches
Eva Marie Voracek form & Myriam Gheziel form
Eva Marie Voracek - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 6-4, 6-75, 13-11 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roxana Valdez | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Zimmer | 4-6, 6-2, 4-10 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-4, 7-61 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-2, 2-6, 10-4 | | match details |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Himadri Kashyap | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 4-6, 6-1, 9-11 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mara Guth | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Astete | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Manca Pislak | 4-6, 7-64, 11-9 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Oliwia Orlinska | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
10.09.23 fin | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-75, 0-6 | | match details |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Myriam Gheziel - last matches
W25 Clermont - I. hard |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Pauline Demel | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Verbier - Clay |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Hard |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Le - Clay |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Juliette Loliee | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Dijon - Hard |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Helena Jansen Figueras | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Gonesse - Clay |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Justine Pysson | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Cherboug En - I. hard |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Les Contamines - Hard |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Gonesse - Clay |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Amiens - Clay |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Joanna Lesage | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Grenoble - I. hard |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Marie Cerezo | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Saint Malo - Clay |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Petange - I. hard |
12.09.16 1st round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Katharina Jager | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Oceane Mialon | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Engis - Clay |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Schoonhoven - Clay |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay |
22.08.16 q 2 | vs. Margaux Bovy | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Westende - Hard |
15.08.16 q 2 | vs. Eden Silva | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Koksijde - Clay |
08.08.16 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Rebecq - Clay |
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Lenzerheide - Clay |
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Dijon - I. hard |
11.04.16 1st round | vs. Natalie Proese | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Lucie Renault | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | | match details |
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Lea Alguacil | 7-61, 6-4 | | match details |