Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Colombia
27.01.98, 26 years
27.01.98, 26 years
Eva Lys vs. Juliana Valero - head to head matches
15.01.18 | q 1 | Eva Lys | Juliana Valero | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Eva Lys form & Juliana Valero form
Eva Lys - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | - | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, - Eva Lys - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Juliana Valero - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 2-2, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 5-7, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Manuela Gomez Estrada | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ruth Marsh | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Fink Wayerbacher | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Namie Isago | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Abrile | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Caroline Furlaneto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Pamela Wu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
10.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Maria Carla D'Annunzio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.18 qual. | vs. Emilia Gaelle Dejonckheere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Tania Lea Aizenman Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Manta - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Yamile Fors-Guerra | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |