MATCH
23.02.17 | 2nd round | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | Anastasia Zarycka | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | Palmanova | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Eva Guerrero Alvarez | Anastasia Zarycka | |
1st SERVE % | 82/119 (69%) | 75/122 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/82 (54%) | 41/75 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/37 (46%) | 22/47 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 8/18 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 59/122 (48%) | 58/119 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 120/241 (50%) | 121/241 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 9 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Guerrero Alvarez vs. Anastasia Zarycka - head to head matches
30.10.17 | 1st round | Anastasia Zarycka | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 7-64, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | Sant Cugat | Clay |
23.02.17 | 2nd round | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | Anastasia Zarycka | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | Palmanova | Clay |
Eva Guerrero Alvarez form & Anastasia Zarycka form
Eva Guerrero Alvarez - last matches
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-3, - Eva Guerrero Alvarez - retired | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-3, - Eva Guerrero Alvarez - retired | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Anastasia Zarycka - last matches
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-73, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-64, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-4, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
28.11.20 1/2 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.20 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
20.11.20 1/4 | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.20 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.20 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.20 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-75, 10-7 | match details |