Republic of Korea
12.11.99, 24 years
12.11.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
12.03.02, 22 years
12.03.02, 22 years
Eunyeong Park vs. Jeong Moon - head to head matches
31.08.19 | q 1 | Eunyeong Park | Jeong Moon | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
Eunyeong Park form & Jeong Moon form
Eunyeong Park - last matches
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Feier Hu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Feier Hu | 6-75, 7-67, 2-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dami Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Sujin Lee | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Hyewon Hwang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Nazarenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Si Yoen Yeom | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Su Jin Kim | 6-75, 6-0, 11-9 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Hyeseo Shin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - I. hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Mio Kozaki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Ah Song | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 5-7, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Cherry Kim | 4-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ye Ji Jo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Sumin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details |
Jeong Moon - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Kartseva | 4-6, 7-63, 1-10 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Irmak Budak | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Milan Krish | 6-1, 6-76, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Milan Krish | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jimin Kwon | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Hyeran Yun | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Heerae Im | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Su Jin Kim | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - I. hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 6-2, 1-1, Seunghyun Lee - retired | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 7-62 | match details |