Serbia
09.03.01, 23 years
09.03.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
16.06.95, 28 years
16.06.95, 28 years
Aleksandra Stankovic vs. Eugenie Chapelle - head to head matches
19.11.18 | q 1 | Eugenie Chapelle | Aleksandra Stankovic | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Aleksandra Stankovic form & Eugenie Chapelle form
Aleksandra Stankovic - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Chapelle | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Bianca Behulova | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Minami Akiyama | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jovana Cvetkovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jelusic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.18 q 1 | vs. Angelina Subotic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Jelena Lukic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Tijana Svitlica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Taysia Rogers | Taysia Rogers - walk over | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kozakova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Pooneh Tavafi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 2-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Beyza Yaniklar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 2 | vs. Milica Vujovic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Martina Zerulo | 6-74, 0-3, - Aleksandra Stankovic - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Eugenie Chapelle - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Reka Farbas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stromova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Irigoyen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Liv Drolshammer | 4-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Claire Verwerda | 7-5, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Natalie Proese | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Engis - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 1-6, - Eugenie Chapelle - retired | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Charlene Mueller | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Kimberley Gintrand | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Pia Brglez | 0-4, - Eugenie Chapelle - retired | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
17.02.16 1st round | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. India Maggen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.16 q 2 | vs. Cristina Moll Alles | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.16 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Jazzamay Drew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 2nd round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-76, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Camille Cheli | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1/4 | vs. Adeliya Zabirova | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.06.15 2nd round | vs. Tamar Kutubidze | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.15 2nd round | vs. Dina Hegab | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |