MATCH
10.10.18 | 1st round | Erina Hayashi | Suzuho Oshino | 6-1, 6-3 | Makinohara | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Erina Hayashi | Suzuho Oshino | |
1st SERVE % | 24/41 (59%) | 39/48 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 19/39 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 3/9 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/48 (54%) | 13/41 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/89 (61%) | 35/89 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Suzuho Oshino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Erina Hayashi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Suzuho Oshino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Erina Hayashi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Suzuho Oshino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Erina Hayashi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Suzuho Oshino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Suzuho Oshino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Erina Hayashi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Suzuho Oshino | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Suzuho Oshino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Erina Hayashi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Suzuho Oshino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Erina Hayashi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erina Hayashi vs. Suzuho Oshino - head to head matches
10.10.18 | 1st round | Erina Hayashi | Suzuho Oshino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Makinohara | Carpet |
Erina Hayashi form & Suzuho Oshino form
Erina Hayashi - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seri Nayuki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-2, Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jessica Board | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Renee Alame | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Oyama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-1, Chelsea Fontenel - retired | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | - | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Suzuho Oshino - last matches
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 5-7, 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuika Ikawa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Yoshikawa | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Umeda | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 5-7, 0-4, - Suzuho Oshino - retired | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuna Sugiyama | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Sera Nishimoto | 2-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Himari Sato | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Remika Ohashi | 5-7, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 2 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |