MATCH
02.11.16 | 1st round | Erika Vogelsang | Nora Niedmers | 6-3, 6-3 | Stellenbosch | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Erika Vogelsang | Nora Niedmers | |
1st SERVE % | 27/47 (57%) | 37/68 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 25/37 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 13/31 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/68 (44%) | 11/47 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erika Vogelsang vs. Nora Niedmers - head to head matches
08.11.16 | 1st round | Nora Niedmers | Erika Vogelsang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Stellenbosch | Hard |
02.11.16 | 1st round | Erika Vogelsang | Nora Niedmers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Stellenbosch | Hard |
Erika Vogelsang form & Nora Niedmers form
Erika Vogelsang - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Diana Sumova | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Maxine Palmen | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Manisha Foster | 3-6, 1-2, - Erika Vogelsang - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - I. hard | ||||
31.01.17 1st round | vs. Akari Inoue | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty - I. hard | ||||
24.01.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Grinchishina | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Sari Stegmann | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.11.16 1/4 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Jana Haid | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Victoria Allen | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Mollie Crouch | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.09.16 1st round | vs. Morgane Michiels | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
09.09.16 1/4 | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Claire Verwerda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Boepple | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Nora Niedmers - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Joanna Tomera | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Paulina Milosavljevic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 7-69, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.12.18 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.18 qual. | vs. Eleonora Canovi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Yuval Keren | - Nora Niedmers - walk over | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |