MATCH
03.11.16 | 2nd round | Erika Vogelsang | Donnaroza Gouvernante | 6-4, 6-1 | Stellenbosch | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Erika Vogelsang | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
1st SERVE % | 38/57 (67%) | 40/59 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 23/40 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/59 (53%) | 22/57 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/116 (57%) | 50/116 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
17.09.99, 24 years
17.09.99, 24 years
Erika Vogelsang vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante - head to head matches
03.11.16 | 2nd round | Erika Vogelsang | Donnaroza Gouvernante | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Stellenbosch | Hard |
Erika Vogelsang form & Donnaroza Gouvernante form
Erika Vogelsang - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Diana Sumova | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Maxine Palmen | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Manisha Foster | 3-6, 1-2, - Erika Vogelsang - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - I. hard | ||||
31.01.17 1st round | vs. Akari Inoue | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty - I. hard | ||||
24.01.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Grinchishina | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Sari Stegmann | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.11.16 1/4 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Jana Haid | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Victoria Allen | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Mollie Crouch | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.09.16 1st round | vs. Morgane Michiels | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
09.09.16 1/4 | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Claire Verwerda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Boepple | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Donnaroza Gouvernante - last matches
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Laura Heinrichs | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sanne Jansen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Virginia Bosch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Annick Melgers | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Bo Luttikhuis | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Bo Luttikhuis | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Tina Vlajic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Magda Tomazani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Lou Adler | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.11.17 1/4 | vs. Francesca Bullani | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Olga Esteve Mendez | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-70, 7-5 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 7-5, 0-6, 0-4, - Donnaroza Gouvernante - retired | match details |