MATCH
10.07.18 | 1st round | Erika Sema | Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 6-4 | Winnipeg | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Erika Sema | Layne Sleeth | |
1st SERVE % | 37/56 (66%) | 37/55 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 21/56 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/111 (59%) | 46/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Erika Sema | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Layne Sleeth | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Erika Sema | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Erika Sema | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Erika Sema | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Layne Sleeth | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Erika Sema | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Layne Sleeth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Layne Sleeth | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
0-1 | Layne Sleeth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-1 | Layne Sleeth | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
1-2 | Layne Sleeth | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
1-3 | Layne Sleeth | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-4 | Layne Sleeth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-4 | Layne Sleeth | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Layne Sleeth | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Erika Sema | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Layne Sleeth | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erika Sema vs. Layne Sleeth - head to head matches
15.06.21 | qual. | Erika Sema | Layne Sleeth | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | W25 Sumter | Hard |
10.07.18 | 1st round | Erika Sema | Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Winnipeg | Hard |
Erika Sema form & Layne Sleeth form
Erika Sema - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-63, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 4-2, Misaki Matsuda - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Layne Sleeth - last matches
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-711, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Elva Andrea Brindis Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Dominique Fuenzalida Higareda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annette Robertson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Cantrell Jessica Cantrell | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Florentine Dekkers | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Codd | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |