MATCH
14.02.19 | 1st round | Eri Shimizu | Ari Matsumoto | 6-4, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Eri Shimizu | Ari Matsumoto | |
1st SERVE % | 49/60 (82%) | 45/63 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 22/45 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/63 (52%) | 22/60 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/123 (58%) | 52/123 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eri Shimizu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eri Shimizu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eri Shimizu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eri Shimizu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eri Shimizu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eri Shimizu vs. Ari Matsumoto - head to head matches
02.02.20 | q 1 | Eri Shimizu | Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
14.02.19 | 1st round | Eri Shimizu | Ari Matsumoto | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Eri Shimizu form & Ari Matsumoto form
Eri Shimizu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Johnson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Ari Matsumoto - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-1, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Hirata | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuna Kadowaki | 6-0, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Asahi Kosaka | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuka Matsumoto | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Madoka Yokokawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Jia Yi Dong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Osoegawa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-72, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Junri Namigata | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-2, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Fitriana Sabrina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |