MATCH
30.06.17 | 1/4 | Eri Hozumi | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-4, 6-4 | Stuttgart Vaihingen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Eri Hozumi | Bibiane Schoofs | |
1st SERVE % | 32/52 (62%) | 43/73 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 29/43 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 8/30 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/73 (49%) | 20/52 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/125 (54%) | 57/125 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 10 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eri Hozumi vs. Bibiane Schoofs - head to head matches
30.06.17 | 1/4 | Eri Hozumi | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Stuttgart Vaihingen | Clay |
Eri Hozumi form & Bibiane Schoofs form
Eri Hozumi - last matches
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Alame | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cuesta Bret | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 6-1, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Bibiane Schoofs - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | - Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Marlene Foerster | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |