MATCH
08.11.18 | 1/4 | Ena Shibahara | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 6-2 | Lawrence | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ena Shibahara | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
1st SERVE % | 34/56 (61%) | 42/69 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 27/42 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/13 (23%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/69 (43%) | 15/56 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/125 (57%) | 54/125 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ena Shibahara | 0-1 | |
Ena Shibahara | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Ena Shibahara | 1-2 | |
2-2 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-3 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ena Shibahara | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ena Shibahara | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Ena Shibahara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Ena Shibahara | 0-1 | |
1-1 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40 | ||
1-2 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ena Shibahara | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
5-2 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ena Shibahara vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu - head to head matches
08.11.18 | 1/4 | Ena Shibahara | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Lawrence | I. hard |
Ena Shibahara form & Chieh-Yu Hsu form
Ena Shibahara - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Iva Jovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 7-69, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 4-6, 7-610 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Mia Slama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 4-6, 1-4, - Ena Shibahara - retired | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nao Nishino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Chieh-Yu Hsu - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |