Republic of Korea
21.04.01, 22 years
21.04.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
En Su Youn vs. Freya Christie - head to head matches
27.05.19 | q 1 | En Su Youn | Freya Christie | 6-4, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | W25 Incheon | Hard |
En Su Youn form & Freya Christie form
En Su Youn - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sunae Ji | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Fowler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
27.05.19 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 qual. | vs. Yeon Soo Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Suhyeon Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Suhyeon Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Jae Young Jo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Do Hee Bae | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Ha Eun Lim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Frederikke Svarre | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Freya Christie - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |