MATCH
14.05.18 | qual. | Emma Raducanu | Jane Stewart | 6-1, 6-2 | Tiberias | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Emma Raducanu | Jane Stewart | |
1st SERVE % | 34/47 (72%) | 30/43 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 17/47 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jane Stewart | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emma Raducanu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Emma Raducanu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Jane Stewart | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Jane Stewart | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
4-1 | Jane Stewart | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jane Stewart | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
Emma Raducanu | 2-0 | |
0-0, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jane Stewart | |
2-2 | Jane Stewart | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Jane Stewart | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
27.12.93, 30 years
27.12.93, 30 years
Emma Raducanu vs. Jane Stewart - head to head matches
14.05.18 | qual. | Emma Raducanu | Jane Stewart | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Tiberias | Hard |
Emma Raducanu form & Jane Stewart form
Emma Raducanu - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-0, Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 7-65, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-0, 5-7, 0-0, - Emma Raducanu - retired | match details | |
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
24.09.22 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 3-6, 0-3, - Emma Raducanu - retired | match details | |
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-2, 5-3, Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Jane Stewart - last matches
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Hailey Wilcox | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Micheline Aubuchon | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Mia Eklund | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Elaine Genovese | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Angelina Graovac | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Tanasescu | - Jane Stewart - walk over | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Justine Pysson | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chiara Quattrone | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Emma Raducanu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. May Baranes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sajur - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Aimee Tarun | 6-3, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.05.18 qual. | vs. Diana Borodina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Adelina Baravi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Afroditi Tzanopoulou | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Andjela Novcic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Cyan Sun | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Georgia Townsend | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |