MATCH
31.07.19 | 1st round | Emily Welker | Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-0, 6-0 | W15 Dublin | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Emily Welker | Ayline Esina Samardzic | |
1st SERVE % | 21/30 (70%) | 21/33 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/21 (90%) | 6/21 (29%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 2/12 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 4/30 (13%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/63 (81%) | 12/63 (19%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emily Welker | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Ayline Esina Samardzic | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Emily Welker | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Ayline Esina Samardzic | |
Emily Welker | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ayline Esina Samardzic | |
0-0 | ||
Emily Welker | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ayline Esina Samardzic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Emily Welker | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-0 | Ayline Esina Samardzic | |
Emily Welker | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
10.11.02, 21 years
10.11.02, 21 years
Emily Welker vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic - head to head matches
31.07.19 | 1st round | Emily Welker | Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Dublin | Carpet |
31.07.19 | 1st round | Emily Welker | Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Emily Welker form & Ayline Esina Samardzic form
Emily Welker - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luise Reisel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Aimee Knowles | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Imogen Haddad | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viola Turini | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Markina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-0, 7-67 | match details |
Ayline Esina Samardzic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lucia Tognoni | 6-4, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 7-5, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anjali Kotecha | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Shakhzoda Asimova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. A Young Jang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Manca Pislak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Theodora Stancescu | 3-6, 7-5, 12-10 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariella Thamm | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Danique Havermans | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cindy Langlais | 7-5, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sophia Ksandinov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 1-6, - Ayline Esina Samardzic - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rachele Elisa Zingale | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Sopkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details |