Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
30.06.97, 26 years
30.06.97, 26 years
Emily Seibold vs. Vera Aleshcheva - head to head matches
01.08.16 | q 1 | Emily Seibold | Vera Aleshcheva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Vienna | Clay |
Emily Seibold form & Vera Aleshcheva form
Emily Seibold - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katja Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 0-6, 1-1, - Emily Seibold - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Liz Badde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 3-3, - Emily Seibold - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Feld - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Vera Aleshcheva - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.01.17 q 1 | vs. Vinciane Remy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.01.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.17 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-4, 2-0, Verena Meliss - retired | match details | |
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Sarra Ata | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 0-3, - Vera Aleshcheva - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Ivania Martinich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chisinau - Clay | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Victoria Wuilloud | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Duda Ewa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Yasmine Ben Abdallah | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
St. Poelten - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Jovana Trickovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Slovenska Lupca - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Sandra Jamrichova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.07.16 1st round | vs. Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 1-6, 0-2, - Vera Aleshcheva - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Snehadevi S Reddy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Zi Yi Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
30.11.15 1st round | vs. Saray Sterenbach | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
23.11.15 1st round | vs. Saray Sterenbach | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Alessandra Lucchetta | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Paulina Bednarczyk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Jelena Simic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 qual. | vs. Alina Povidalo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
05.10.15 2nd round | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.15 1st round | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Julie Tringa | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |