MATCH
02.08.17 | 1st round | Emily Arbuthnott | Margot Yerolymos | 6-1, 6-0 | Porto | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Emily Arbuthnott | Margot Yerolymos | |
1st SERVE % | 30/54 (56%) | 26/44 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/30 (63%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 20/54 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emily Arbuthnott vs. Margot Yerolymos - head to head matches
02.08.17 | 1st round | Emily Arbuthnott | Margot Yerolymos | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Porto | Clay |
Emily Arbuthnott form & Margot Yerolymos form
Emily Arbuthnott - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 6-0, 10-1 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 7-5, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Margot Yerolymos - last matches
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 7-66, 4-10 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 0-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Leandra Nizetic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.22 1/2 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 0-1, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Clarisse Aussert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |