MATCH
14.07.20 | 1st round | Emily Appleton | Emily Morton | 6-2, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emily Appleton | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Emily Appleton | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Emily Appleton | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Emily Appleton | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Emily Appleton | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Emily Appleton | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-3 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emily Appleton | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
12.04.98, 25 years
12.04.98, 25 years
Emily Appleton vs. Emily Morton - head to head matches
14.07.20 | 1st round | Emily Appleton | Emily Morton | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Emily Appleton form & Emily Morton form
Emily Appleton - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-4, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noemie Oliveras | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Emily Morton - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 1-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 3-2, Danielle Daley - retired | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 5-7, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Sofia Haseth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Anoushka Wooller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Barbara Castro | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-2, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |