MATCH
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | Melis Yasar | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Emilie Lindh Gallagher | Melis Yasar | |
1st SERVE % | 27/43 (63%) | 23/47 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/27 (89%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 9/24 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/90 (62%) | 34/90 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Melis Yasar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Melis Yasar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Melis Yasar | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Melis Yasar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Melis Yasar | |
0-0 | ||
Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
23.04.00, 23 years
10270 $
23.04.00, 23 years
10270 $
Emilie Lindh Gallagher vs. Melis Yasar - head to head matches
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Emilie Lindh Gallagher | Melis Yasar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Emilie Lindh Gallagher form & Melis Yasar form
Emilie Lindh Gallagher - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-73, 1-2, - Emilie Lindh Gallagher - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Federica Sacco | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gaia Maduzzi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-77, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ottavia Massetti | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |
Melis Yasar - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Olsson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Helsingborg - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Aubane Droguet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 q 2 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Tsatsa | 6-74, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |