INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karoline Kurz vs. Emilie Francati - head to head matches
18.05.17 | 2nd round | Emilie Francati | Karoline Kurz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Karoline Kurz form & Emilie Francati form
Karoline Kurz - last matches
Maribor - Clay | ||||
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Sasa Klanecek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.06.17 1/2 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.06.17 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.17 2nd round | vs. Brenda Njuki | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Agne Cepelyte | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Emilie Francati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Nadja Ramskogler | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Regina Husak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Luisa Marie Huber | 7-62, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.17 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 0-5, - Karoline Kurz - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.17 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.16 2nd round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Betina Tokac | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Ema Burgic Bucko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.16 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Alena Fomina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Poertschach - Clay | ||||
25.08.16 2nd round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.16 1st round | vs. Sasa Klanecek | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
18.08.16 2nd round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details |
Emilie Francati - last matches
Bastad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-3, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Vanessa Ersoz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hanna Schmidt Axelsson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-72, 7-5, 6-79 | match details | |
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 6-2, 1-0, Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Jessica Ho | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.18 qual. | vs. Ana Vrljic | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Loughlan | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kharitonova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Marta Lesniak | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
02.12.17 1/2 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.17 1/4 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.10.17 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.17 1/2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.17 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Eva Siska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Elena De Santis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.10.17 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |