INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Despina Papamichail vs. Emilie Francati - head to head matches
24.05.17 | 1st round | Emilie Francati | Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Despina Papamichail form & Emilie Francati form
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maia Lumsden | 7-64, 6-1 | match details |
Emilie Francati - last matches
Bastad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-3, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Vanessa Ersoz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hanna Schmidt Axelsson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-72, 7-5, 6-79 | match details | |
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 6-2, 1-0, Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Jessica Ho | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.18 qual. | vs. Ana Vrljic | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Loughlan | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kharitonova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Marta Lesniak | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
02.12.17 1/2 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.17 1/4 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.10.17 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.17 1/2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.17 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Eva Siska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Elena De Santis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.10.17 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |