MATCH
26.10.16 | 2nd round | Emiliana Arango | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | Pereira | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Emiliana Arango | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | |
1st SERVE % | 34/55 (62%) | 37/60 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 15/37 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/60 (60%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/115 (61%) | 45/115 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emiliana Arango vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia - head to head matches
26.10.16 | 2nd round | Emiliana Arango | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Pereira | Clay |
Emiliana Arango form & Maria Paulina Perez Garcia form
Emiliana Arango - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-72, 6-4, Lucrezia Stefanini - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 7-69, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Martinez Guerrero | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia - last matches
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elda Lara Cruz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luiza Eidelvein | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Ibague - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Alessandra Caceres | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Laura D Arciniegas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-77, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.08.22 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |