MATCH
18.03.19 | qual. | Emeline Dartron | Ambre Feder | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | W15 Le | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Emeline Dartron | Ambre Feder | |
1st SERVE % | 50/72 (69%) | 39/75 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 23/39 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/22 (36%) | 11/36 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/75 (55%) | 36/72 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/147 (52%) | 70/147 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ambre Feder | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Emeline Dartron | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ambre Feder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emeline Dartron | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-4 | Ambre Feder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emeline Dartron | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | Ambre Feder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Emeline Dartron | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Ambre Feder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Emeline Dartron | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ambre Feder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emeline Dartron | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Ambre Feder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emeline Dartron | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ambre Feder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emeline Dartron | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ambre Feder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emeline Dartron | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ambre Feder | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 8-6, 9-6 | ||
10-6 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
13.06.00, 23 years
13.06.00, 23 years
Emeline Dartron vs. Ambre Feder - head to head matches
18.03.19 | qual. | Emeline Dartron | Ambre Feder | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | W15 Le | Clay |
Emeline Dartron form & Ambre Feder form
Emeline Dartron - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 0-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Valery Gynina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Selina Dal | 6-0, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-62, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |
Ambre Feder - last matches
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Barbora Palicova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Lucy Webber | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.01.22 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-64, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Hannah Smith | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.12.21 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.21 qual. | vs. Pia Praefke | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.12.21 q 2 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.21 qual. | vs. Selya Rakki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.21 q 2 | vs. Patricija Dubinoviciute | 3-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Malannia Vashkevich | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Fang An Lin | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.21 q 2 | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | Feryel Ben Hassen - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Komano | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Alejandra Gutierrez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 2 | vs. Ranim Rassil | 4-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.21 qual. | vs. Izabelle Persson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Feriel Mahbouli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |