Austria
11.05.99, 24 years
11.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovenia
17.06.00, 23 years
17.06.00, 23 years
Ema Vasic vs. Anja Gal - head to head matches
26.08.19 | q 2 | Ema Vasic | Anja Gal | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | W15 Vrnjacka | Clay |
Ema Vasic form & Anja Gal form
Ema Vasic - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Federica Rossi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mayya Gorbunova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Dona Abo Habaga | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Aalyka Ebrahim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Elena Gemovic | 6-0, 2-0, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Milosevic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Anja Gal | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Celestine Avomo Ella | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 2-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 7-65, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 3-0, Minami Akiyama - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Hala Fouad | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details |
Anja Gal - last matches
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Matea Mamic | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Iulia Marko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Petrova | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.19 qual. | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.11.18 qual. | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Lucia Malinak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Marketa Panackova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Sara Gvozdenovic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dejana Milenkovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Zaneta Malinovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Iulia Marko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mila Mejic | 2-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Oana Irimescu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Piludu | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Peres | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |